CUP WINNERS
 

CASEY CUP

PARKER CUP

HOLLINGBURY CUP

STRONG CUP

ETERNAL YOUTH CUP

E. WYATT CUP

CHAMPIONSHIP WINNER

CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER UP

HANDICAP WINNER

HANDICAP RUNNER UP

VETERANS WINNER

VETERANS RUNNER UP

1951

A. T. PORTER

1951

A. V. S. GRANT

1951

E. G. LYNE

1951

C. PECKHAM

1951

 

1951

 

1952

A. J. EVERITT

1952

V. H. COLEMAN

1952

A. E. HART

1952

H. J. BARNES

1952

 

1952

 

1953

E. G. LYNE

1953

G. W. CRADDOCK

1953

V. H. COLEMAN

1953

C. PECKHAM

1953

 

1953

 

1954

V. H. COLEMAN

1954

C. WHITE

1954

H. W. HARMES

1954

C. G. PECKHAM

1954

 

1954

 

1955

H. W. HARMES

1955

A. T. PORTER

1955

V. H. COLEMAN

1955

W. R. GREEN

1955

 

1955

 

1956

G. WHITE

1956

F. THOMSON

1956

H. J. BARNES

1956

C. WHITE

1956

 

1956

 

1957

A. E. GASSTON

1957

V. H. COLEMAN

1957

A. V. MORLEY

1957

A. E. GASSTON

1957

 

1957

 

1958

V. H. COLEMAN

1958

H. KILLICK

1958

L. W. BOTTEN

1958

R.  J. PEARCE

1958

A. T. PORTER

1958

 

1959

W. R. GREEN

1959

C. V. WHITE

1959

D. J. EVANS

1959

G. H. W. PEARCE

1959

W. H. COTTON

1959

 

1960

V. H. COLEMAN

1960

G. F. MOSES

1960

A. F. THOMSON

1960

A. V. MORLEY

1960

A. E. HART

1960

 

1961

D. J. EVANS

1961

W. R. GREEN

1961

V. H. COLEMAN

1961

R. DOWDEN

1961

H. KILLICK

1961

 

1962

P. R. MANN

1962

F. A. JOHNSON

1962

G. F. MOSES

1962

F. JENNER

1962

G. H. W. PEARCE

1962

 

1963

H. PORT

1963

E. ELPHICK

1963

G. MOSES

1963

V. H. COLEMAN

1963

C. V. WHITE

1963

 

1964

C. V. WHITE

1964

R. DOWDEN

1964

V. H. COLEMAN

1964

G. F. MOSES

1964

V. H. COLEMAN

1964

 

1965

H. A. PORT

1965

W. G. CRADDOCK

1965

R. J. PEARCE

1965

R. V. COLEMAN

1965

V. H. COLEMAN

1965

 

1966

G. F. MOSES

1966

F. A. JOHNSON

1966

W. G.CRADDOCK

1966

R. V. COLEMAN

1966

W. BUNDY

1966

W. E. BROWNING

1967

H. J. PORT

1967

F. A. JOHNSON

1967

H. J. PORT

1967

R. A. COLLINS

1967

R. BOWDEN

1967

V. H. COLEMAN

1968

V. H. COLEMAN

1968

P. R. MANN

1968

R. V. COLEMAN

1968

W. G.CRADDOCK

1968

V. H. COLEMAN

1968

C. V. WHITE

1969

G. F. MOSES

1969

R. V. COLEMAN

1969

G. F. MOSES

1969

C. LAWRENCE

1969

S. PRESCUD

1969

S. TOTTEM

1970

G. F. MOSES

1970

F. DUNK

1970

F. JOHNSON

1970

E. ELPHICK

1970

G. PACKER

1970

V. COLEMAN

 
                       

CASEY CUP

PARKER CUP

HOLLINGBURY CUP

STRONG CUP

ETERNAL YOUTH CUP

E. WYATT CUP

CHAMPIONSHIPWINNER

CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNER UP

HANDICAP WINNER

HANDICAP RUNNER UP

VETERANS WINNER

VETERANS RUNNER UP

1971

G. F. MOSES

1971

F. A. JOHNSON

1971

G. M. MOSES

1971

G. F. MOSES

1971

C. V. WHITE

1971

W. S. BUNDY

1972

I. A. DOUGLAS

1972

F. A. JOHNSON

1972

V.H.COLEMAN

1972

G. M. MOSES

1972

F. A. JOHNSON

1972

F. DUNK

1973

I. A. DOUGLAS

1973

F. DUNK

1973

F. BROWNING

1973

R. FERN

1973

F. A. JOHNSON

1973

R. JAMES

1974

G. M. MOSES

1974

H. BAKER

1974

G. F. MOSES

1974

R. DOWDEN

1974

G. PACKER

1974

C. V. WHITE

1975

G. F. MOSES

1975

F. JOHNSON

1975

G. F. MOSES

1975

A. EUSTACE

1975

R. PEARCE

1975

F. MILLER

1976

H. BAKER

1976

 

1976

H.HEYWORTH

1976

W. MANVILLE

1976

H. HEYWOOD

1976

F. JOHNSON

1977

H. HEYWORTH

1977

G. M. MOSES

1977

G. SARGENT

1977

G. F. MOSES

1977

F. ELPHICK

1977

W. MANVILLE

1978

L. BANKS

1978

H. HEYWORTH

1978

R. FERN

1978

I. DOUGLAS

1978

H. HEYWOOD

1978

G. F. MOSES

1979

G. F. MOSES

1979

W. CRADDOCK

1979

G. F. MOSES

1979

F. PINCHES

1979

G. F. MOSES

1979

L. BANKS

1980

P. HAMSON

1980

W. PLUMMER

1980

G. M. MOSES

1980

T. VINEY

1980

A. BEADON

1980

H. HAYWORTH

1981

G. F. MOSES

1981

H. BRADFORD

1981

E. VARNEY

1981

G. M. MOSES

1981

J. HILL

1981

E. VARNEY

1982

G. TAYLOR

1982

E. ADAMS

1982

J. AYLOTT

1982

P. HAMSON

1982

H. BRADFORD

1982

G. SARGENT

1983

H. BRADFORD

1983

G. M. MOSES

1983

G. M. MOSES

1983

H. HEYWORTH

1983

T. CAHILL

1983

H. BRADFORD

1984

T. CAHILL

1984

C. BLINCO

1984

G. M. MOSES

1984

L. PORCHER

1984

G.CUTHBERTSON

1984

F. THOMSON

1985

J. DURRANT

1985

H. HEYWORTH

1985

H.HEYWORTH

1985

F. MILES

1985

J. HILL

1985

H. HAYWORTH

1986

H. HEYWORTH

1986

G. MOSES

1986

E. VARNEY

1986

M. MOSES

1986

T. CAHILL

1986

A. WRIGHT

1987

R. MOSES

1987

A. BRIGHT

1987

R. MOSES

1987

L. SHARP

1987

T. CAHILL

1987

G. MOSES

1988

C. BLINCO

1988

J. PANNETT

1988

J. PANNETT

1988

W. PACKHAM

1988

F. MILES

1988

G. MOSES

1989

J. PANNETT

1989

L. SHARP

1989

L. SHARP

1989

G. NEWINGTON

1989

F. MILES

1989

W. PACKHAM

1990

R. MOSES

1990

J. PANNETT

1990

C. BLINCO

1990

R. MOSES

1990

L. SHARP

1990

C. PUGH

                       
 

CASEY CUP

PARKER CUP

HOLLINGBURY CUP

STRONG CUP

ETERNAL YOUTH CUP

E. WYATT CUP

CHAMPIONSHIPWINNER

CHAMPIONSHIP RUNNERUP

HANDICAP WINNER

HANDICAP RUNNER UP

VETERANS WINNER

VETERANS RUNNER UP

1991

R. MOSES

1991

J. PANNETT

1991

A. WEBB

1991

C. LAMMIE

1991

W. PACKHAM

1991

H. PACKHAM

1992

R. MOSES

1992

F. MILES

1992

L.SHARP

1992

C. BLINCO

1992

W. PACKHAM

1992

K. INGATE

1993

K. MOORE

1993

J. DURRANT

1993

V. BRYAN

1993

G. HESKETH

1993

A. LEE

1993

H. ILLMAN

1994

C. TURRELL

1994

G. HESKETH

1994

R. MOSES

1994

H. ILLMAN

1994

C. PUGH

1994

A. LEVITT

1995

R. MOSES

1995

J. MOREY

1995

J. MORLEY

1995

C. LAMMIE

1995

K. INGATE

1995

J. DALE

1996

G.NEWINGTON

1996

R. MOSES

1996

J. MORLEY

1996

D. BAKER

1996

R. J. ANDERSON

1996

K. INGATE

1997

G. HESKETH

1997

B. FORDHAM

1997

M. MOSES

1997

J. AUSTIN

1997

K. MOORE

1997

L. SHARP

1998

G. HESKETH

1998

J. AUSTIN

1998

J. AUSTIN

1998

H. ILLMAN

1998

H. WOOD

1998

R. MORTIMER

1999

C.M JONES

1999

G. NEWINGTON

1999

L. COOPER

1999

A. WEBB

1999

L. SHARP

1999

A. LIMBREY

2000

R. MOSES

2000

G. NEWINGTON

2000

A. WEBB

2000

K. MOORE

2000

R. MORTIMER

2000

L. SHARP

2001

J. PANNETT

2001

L. COOPER

2001

L. COOPER

2001

H. WOOD

2001

R. PAVEY

2001

R. MORTIMER

2002

R. MOSES

2002

G. NEWINGTON

2002

A. WEBB

2002

G.NEWINGTON

2002

T. CHAPMAN

2002

D. COLLINS

2003

R. MOSES

2003

R. PAVEY

2003

E. CLIFFORD

2003

R. HILL

2003

R. PAVEY

2003

K. MOORE

2004

G.NEWINGTON

2004

S. JONES

2004

A. WEBB

2004

F. McHUGH

2004

D. COLLINS

2004

B. BESSANT

2005

B. FORDHAM

2005

A. WEBB

2005

A. WEBB

2005

J. WARNE

2005

R. MORTIMER

2005

T. CHAPMAN

2006

G. CARPENTER

2006

A. WEBB

2006

R. VALSLER

2006

D. COLLINS

2006

D. BAKER

2006

G. CARPENTER

2007

G. CARPENTER

2007

B. FORDHAM

2007

T. GUIREY

2007

G.CARPENTER

2007

J. HAYHURST

2007

J. FORD

2008

R. VALSLER

2008

V. BRYAN

2008

T. YOUNG

2008

B. PRYKE

2008

B. PRYKE

2008

T. BROWN

2009

A. WEBB

2009

G. M. MOSES

2009

B. PRYKE

2009

D. BAKER

2009

B. PRYKE

2009

D. BAKER

2010

B. PRYKE

2010

F. BROWN

2010

A. GURR

2010

D. BAKER

2010

B. PRYKE

2010

A. GURR

2011

F. BROWN

2011

T. BROWN

2011

D. BAKER

2011

K. SORRELL

2011

M. MOSES

2011

E. HOLLIS

2012

D. BAKER

2012

D. NEVELL

2012

T. MILLERICK

2012

N. CHAMBERS

2012

A. HAWKINS

2012

B. PRYKE

2013

T MILLERICK

2013

J BROWNING

2013

D NEVELL

2013

D THORPE

2013

J TAYLOR

2013

J HAYHURST



 
 
HPBC_Badge_for_printing_-_Copy_(520x640)
Copyright 2017 Hollingbury Park Bowling Club
Webmaster Carl Blinco
  Site Map