ClubMark_CMYK 
 
FIXTURES 2017
 
Day Apr   Opponents Venue   Time
FRI 21   MAYOR'S VISIT H    
SUN 23   HOVE BL ROUND ROBIN H   10:00
THUR 27   VICARAGE B.C.  H 4T  14:00
SAT 29   MACKIE B.C. A 6R 14:00
  May          
MON 1   Drive (Bank Holiday). H   14:00
THUR 4   HENFIELD H 4R 14:00
SAT 6   ISLE OF THORNS       H 4R 14:00
SUN 7   OPEN AUSSIE PAIRS COMPETITION H   10:00
THUR 11   ROTTINGDEAN B.C. H 5R 14:00
SAT 13   ADASTRA  B.C. A 6T 14:30
TUES 16 Division 4 vs Preston A A 3R 18:00
WED 17   WOODINGDEAN B.C. A 6R 14:00
SAT 20   BURGESS HILL B.C. A 5R 14:00
TUES 23 Division 1 vs Lancing A 3R 18:00
TUES 23 Division 4 vs Brighton B A 3R 18:00
WED 24   PRESTON B.C. A 4R 14:30
THUR 25   SPRINGHOUSE B.C. H 6R 14:00
SAT 27   LINDFIELD B.C. H 4R 14:00
MON 29   Drive (Bank Holiday). H   14:00
TUES 30 Division 1 vs Brighton A A 3R 18:00
TUES 30 Division 4 vs Hove & Kingsway B H 3R 18:00
WED 31   PRESTON B.C.  H 4R 14:00
  Jun          
SAT 3   LANGLEY B.C. H 8T 14:00
SUN 4 HBL vs Rottingdean B.C. H PTR 14:00
TUES 6 Division 1 vs Woodingdean A A 3R 18:00
TUES  6 Division 4 vs Hangleton  H 3R 18:00
THUR 8   SOUTHWICK B.C. A 5T 14:00
SAT 10   WOODINGDEAN B.C. H 6R 14:00
SUN 11 HBL vs Rottingdean B.C. H PTR 14:00
MON 12 NS vs Henfield B.C. H 3P 18:00
TUES 13 Division 1 vs Hove & Kingsway A H 3R 18:00
TUES 13 Division 4 vs Southwick B H 3R 18:00
WED 14   BRIGHTON B.C. A 5T 14:00
THUR 15   HOMEFIELD PARK B.C. H 4R 14:00
SAT 17   MACKIE B.C. H 6R 14:00
TUES 20 Division 1 vs Southwick A A 3R 18:00
TUES 20 Division 4 vs Southwick Park B H 3R 18:00
THUR 22 HBL vs Portslade B.C. H PTR 14:00
SAT 24   SOUTHWICK PARK B.C. A 6T 14:30
SUN 25   SUSSEX under 25s B.C. H 4/6R 14:00
MON 26   COUNTY VICE PATRONS H 5Rmx 14:00
MON 26 NS vs Burgess Hill A B.C. A 3P 18:00
TUES 27 Division 1 vs Preston A H 3R 18:00
WED 28   PEACEHAVEN B.C. A 6T 14:00
FRI 30 HBL vs Portslade B.C. A PTR 14:00
  Jul          
SAT 1   PRESIDENT vs CAPTAIN H   14:00
MON 3 NS vs Hurstpierpoint B H 3P 18:00
TUES 4 Division  1 vs Woodingdean A H 3R 18:00
TUES 4 Division  4 vs Preston B A 3R 18:00
WED 5   MACKIE B.C. H 5T 14:00
THUR 6   GOWERTON B.C. H 4R 14:00
SAT 8   VICARAGE B.C. A 4T 14:00
SUN 9   THREE'S COMPETITION H   14:00
MON 10 NS Ringmer B.C. A 3P 18:00
TUES 11 BH&DWL  vs Woodingdean B.C. A 2T 10:30
TUES 11 Division 1 vs Hove & Kingsway A A 3R 18:00
TUES 11 Division 4 vs Brighton B A 3R 18:00
WED 12   HANGLETON B.C. H 5T 14:00
FRI 14 BH&DWL  vs Shoreham B.C. A 2T 14:00
SAT 15   ST FRANCIS B.C. A 5R 14:30
Mon 17 NS vs Henfield B.C. A 3P 18:00
TUES 18 Division 1 vs Southwick A H 3R 18:00
TUES 18 Division 4 vs Brighton B A 3R 18:00
WED 19   THE DRIVE B.C. H 5T 14:00
FRI 21 BH&DWL  vs Woodingdean B.C. 2T 14:00
SAT  22   BURGESS HILL B.C. H 5R 14:00
SUN 23   DOWNSMAN B.C. H 5T 14:00
TUES 25 Division 4  vs Hangleton  A 3R 18:00
THUR 27   PEACEHAVEN B.C. H 6T 14:00
FRI 28 BH&DWL  vs Preston B.C. A 2T 14:00
SAT 29   SHOREHAM B.C. H   14:00
SAT 29 HBL vs Shoreham B.C. H PTR 14:00
SUN 30   SOUTHGATE PARK B.C. H 4T 14:00
  AUG          
TUES 1 Division 1 vs Lancing H 3R 18:00
TUES 1 Division 4 vs Southwick B A 3R 18:00
THUR 3   HOMEFIELD PARK B.C. A 4R 14:00
FRI 4 BH&DWL  vs Preston B.C. H 2T 14:00
MON 7 NS  vs Hurstpierpoint B.C. A 3P 18:00
TUES 8 Division 4 vs Southwick Park B A 3R 18:00
WED 9 HBL vs Shoreham B.C. A PTR 18:00
THUR 10   BRIGHTON B.C. H 5T 14:00
FRI  11 BH&DWL  vs Southwick Park B.C. A 2T 14:00
SAT 12   SOUTHGATE PARK B.C. A 4T 14:30
SAT  12   OXFORDSHIRE MASONIC B.C. H 6R 14:00
MON 14 NS vs Ringmer A H 3R 18:00
 
 
 
 
HPBC_Badge_for_printing_-_Copy_(520x640)
Copyright 2017 Hollingbury Park Bowling Club
Webmaster Carl Blinco
  Site Map